All-Stars

 2014 PHAC Division 1 All-Stars (1st Team)

Infield:

Name: Nick Dunn School: Shikellamy
Name: Colton Potter School: Jersey Shore
Name: Brady Lloyd School: Mifflinburg
Name: Andrew Null School: Montoursville
Name: Zach Brent School: Danville

 

Outfield:
Name: Shane Connahan School: Midd-West
Name: Zach Miller School: Jersey Shore
Name: Christian Rishel School: Jersey Shore
Name: Aidan Greak School: Selinsgrove

 

Pitchers:
Name: Andrew Leitzel School: Mifflinburg
Name: Mark Artley School: Milton

 

Catchers:
Name: Luke Zimmerman School: Midd-West
Name: Colby Lahr School: Shikellamy

 

DH:
Name: Derrick Evans School: Montoursville

 

Coach
Name: Ron Flood School: Midd-West
Name: Bobby Felmy School: Shikellamy

 

Player of the Year:
Name: Zach Miller School: Jersey Shore
 

 

2012 PHAC Division 1 All- Stars (1st Team)

Infield

Name- Pierce Ranck School- Montoursville

Name-Christian Clark School- Montoursville

Name-Damien Moyer School- Milton

Name- Colten Potter School- Jersey Shore

Name-Justin Keiser School- Selinsgrove

Outfield

Name-Reynaldo Adames School- Milton

Name-Blake Musser School- Jersey Shore

Name-Colby Hackenberg School- Mifflinburg

Name-Shane Connahan School- Midd-West

Pitchers

Name- Tellef Notevarp School-Jersey Shore

Name-Christian Clark School- Montoursville

Catchers

Name-Ryan Koch School- Jersey Shore

Name-Andrew Null School- Montoursville

DH/Utility

Name- Quinton Kuntz School-Montoursville

Coach of the Year

Name- Matt O’Brien School-Jersey Shore

 

PHAC Division 1 All- Stars (2nd Team)

Infield

Name-Tyler Wilson School- Midd- West

Name-Brady Lloyd School- Mifflinburg

Name-Nick Dunn School- Shikellamy

Name- Andrew Andreychik School- Danville

Name- Jordan Bordner School- Milton

Name- Kaiden Brungard School- Jersey Shore 


*Tie between Jordan Bordner and Kaiden Brungard

 

Outfield

Name- Ryan Wagner School- Selinsgrove

Name- Alec Rothrock School- Montoursville

Name-Christian Rishel School- Jersey Shore

Name-Zach Pepperman School- Montoursville

Pitchers

Name- Ryan McNally School- Mifflinburg

Name-Andrew Andreychik School- Danville

Catchers

Name- Brady Chappell School- Milton

Name-Matt Patterson School- Danville

DH/Utility

Name- Mason Fausnaught School- Danville

 

     PHAC BASEBALL ALL-STAR TEAM 2011: Division 1

 

1st Team Infielders

1. Anthony Renz (Danville)

2. Matt Kurelja (Mifflinburg)

3. Christian Clark (Montoursville)

4. Zac Shreck (Jersey Shore)

5. Chad Diggan (Milton)

6. Dalton Young (Montoursville)

 

2nd Team Infielders

1. Pierce Ranck (Montoursville)

2. Logan Engel (Jersey Shore)

3. Justin Keiser (Selinsgrove)

4. Jeremy Payne (Midd-West)

5. Andrew Andreychik (Danville)

6. Nick Shurer (Jersey Shore)

 

Outfielders

1. Adam Hook (Montoursville)

2. Shane Connahan (Midd-West)

3. Blake Musser (Jersey Shore)

4. Lorenz Scholl (Selinsgrove)

 

Outfielders

1. Corey Gallagher (Danville)

2. Reynaldo Adames (Milton)

3. Darren Adams (Shikellamy)

4. Colby Hackenberg (Mifflinburg)

 

Pitchers

1. Cody Shaffer (Milton)

2. Pierce Ranck (Montoursville)

 

Pitchers

1. Spencer Hotaling (Selinsgrove)

2. Travis Singer (Montoursville)

 

Catcher

1. Tyler Albert (Montoursville)

 

Catcher

1. Ryan Koch (Jersey Shore)

 

DH or Utility Player

1. Zac Deibler (Shikellamy)

 

Player of the Year

Matt Kurelja
  (Mifflinburg)

 

Division Coach of the Year

Corey Twigg (Montoursville)

 

Division Champions

Montoursville

 



 

​GO SEALS !

Print Print | Sitemap
© Selinsgrove Seals Baseball

This website was created using 1&1 MyWebsite.